Results

race results from past seasons :

Season 2007 :
* Winner of rookie of the year
* Winner of best presented car
* Two top four finishes
* Running 5th in state title, until axle broke.

Season 2008 :
* Winner of most improved driver award
* Third place – Moama cup “Heartland raceway Moama”
* Second place – Thunder Down Under “Portland Raceway”
* Finished 6th in championship
* Finished 6th in Thunder Down Under series.

Season 2009 :
* Third place – open wheel night “Rosedale Speedway”
* Second place – Moama Cup “Heartland Raceway Moama”
* Fifth place – Victorian State Title
* Third place – Podger memorial “Simpson Speedway”
* First place – Zone Championship “Redline Speedway”
* First place – Legends Cup “Redline Speedway”
* Finished 5th in “Thunder Down Under Series”

Season 2010 :
* Third place – Rushworth speedway “TDU series”
* Second place – Drouin speedway “TDU series”
* First place – Western speedway Hamilton “TDU series”
* Third place – VSC State Title – Western speedway Hamilton
* Second place – Moama Cup “Hartland Raceway Moama”
* Third place – Legends Cup – Redline speedway
* Winner of 2010 most improved driver award
* Winner of 2010 best presented car
* Winner of 2010 SDAV Club Championship
* Winner of 2010 Victorian Thunder Down Under Series

Season 2011 :
* Forth place – Laang Speedway “TDU series”
* Second place – Portland speedway “TDU series”
* Third place – Drouin speedway “TDU series”
* Second place – VSC State Title – Rushworth Speedway
* Second place – Redline Speedway Track Championship

Season 2012 :
* First place – Rolling Thunder Raceway “TDU series”
* Second place – Hartland Raceway Moama ”TDU Series”
* Third place – Wangaratta Speedway “TDU series”
* Second place – Western Speedway Mortlake “TDU Series”
* Third place – Legends Cup – Rushworth Speedway “TDU Series”
* Third place 2012 Thunder Down Under Series Championship
* Third place 2012 SDAV Club Championship

Season 2013 :
* First place – Drouin Speedway “TDU series”
* First place – Hartland Raceway Moama ”TDU Series”
* First place – Nyora Raceway “TDU series”
* Second place – Western Speedway Mortlake “TDU Series”
* Second place – Ray Welsh memorial – Redline Raceway
* Third place – VSC State Title – Wangaratta Speedway
* Third place – Legends Cup – Rushworth Speedway
* Third place 2013 Thunder Down Under Series Championship
* Second place 2013 SDAV Club Championship
* Winner of 2013 best presented car

Season 2014 :
* Third place – Rosedale Speedway “TDU series”
* Third place – Drouin Speedway “Legends Cup”
* Second place – Drouin Speedway ”TDU Series”
* First place – Wangaratta Raceway “TDU series”
* First place – Heartland Raceway Moama “TDU Series”
* First place – VSC State Tile – Alexandra Speedway
* First place – Ray Welsh memorial “Rushworth Speedway”
* First place – Heartland Raceway Moama – “TDU Series”
* Winner of 2014 Thunder Down Under Series Championship
* Winner of 2014 SDAV Club Championship

Season 2015 :
* Second place – Mortlake Speedway ”TDU Series”
* Second Place – Sonic Speedway Swan Hill “Legends Cup”
* First place – Wangaratta Raceway “TDU series”
* First place – Heartland Raceway Moama “TDU Series”
* First place – Rosedale Speedway – “TDU Series”
* First place – 2015 Thunder Down Under Series Championship
* First place – 2015 SDAV Club Championship
* 2015 – SDAV Best Clubman

Season 2016 :
* Third place – Hamilton Speedway ”TDU Series”
* Third place – Laang Speedway “TDU series”
* Second Place – Legends Cup – Rushworth Speedway
* First place – Rosedale Raceway “TDU series”
* First place – Heartland Raceway Moama “TDU Series”
* First place – Mortlake Speedway – “TDU Series”
* First place – Rosedale Raceway “TDU series”
* First place – Bairnsdale Speedway “TDU series”
* First place – Nyora Speedbowl
* First place – Ray Welsh Memorial – Rushworth Speedway
* First place – VSC Victorian State Title – Heartland Raceway Moama
* First place – 2016 Thunder Down Under Series Championship
* First place – 2016 SDAV Club Championship.

Season 2017 :
* Second place – Heartland Raceway Moama “TDU Series”
* First place – Bairnsdale Speedway “TDU series”
* Second place – Ray Welsh Memorial – Rushworth Speedway

Season 2018 :
* Second place – VSC Victorian State Title – Rushworth

Season 2019 :
* Second place – VSC Victorian State Title – Bairnsdale Speedway